Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khujirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khujirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khujirt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4712,157
ChlefAlgeria 7,9184,920
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5724,705
CeresArgentina 17,71011,005
ChamicalArgentina 17,95011,154
ChepesArgentina 18,06011,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,25811,967
ConcordiaArgentina 17,62810,954
CórdobaArgentina 17,95611,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,96311,162
CorrientesArgentina 17,31810,762
CairnsAustralia 8,2895,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2486,368
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0575,007
CedunaAustralia 9,3185,790
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2475,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,4125,227
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7256,043
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8744,893
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,9576,188
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0565,627
ChittagongBangladesh 2,9011,803
CharnocksBarbados 13,1168,151
CotonouBenin 10,2736,384
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6639,733
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9069,884
CabroboBrazil 14,4438,975
CaceresBrazil 16,14010,030
CaetiteBrazil 15,1549,417
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1128,769
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,43310,212
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,64910,346
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,11810,016
Campos SalesBrazil 14,3638,926
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0709,365
CaparaoBrazil 15,6859,747
CapinopolisBrazil 15,9929,938
CaratingaBrazil 15,6419,719
CaravelasBrazil 15,2719,490
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,2439,472
CarolinaBrazil 14,7849,187
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,57410,299
CataguasesBrazil 15,8149,827
CatalaoBrazil 15,8539,851
CatanduvaBrazil 16,18410,057
CaxiasBrazil 14,3268,903
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,02610,580
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9398,662
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8669,859
ChapecoBrazil 16,93910,526
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,6969,754
CipoBrazil 14,6309,091
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,9669,300
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6569,729
CordeiroBrazil 15,8489,848
CorrentinaBrazil 15,2279,462
CorumbaBrazil 16,43910,215
CoximBrazil 16,25110,098
CrateusBrazil 14,2068,828
CuiabaBrazil 16,0219,955
CuritibaBrazil 16,58410,306
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5635,321
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9884,964
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1005,033
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6665,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2625,756
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4125,849
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5685,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5625,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5115,910
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7014,785
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8135,476
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7775,454
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1685,076
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5864,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9434,315
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3935,837
Comox, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6514,754
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5385,306
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6605,382
ChicoChile 19,59212,174
ChillanChile 18,79111,677
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,83811,706
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,76411,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,66612,221
Curico-General FreireChile 18,59711,556
ChangchunChina 1,7881,111
ChangduChina 1,8161,128
ChangshaChina 2,2511,399
ChengduChina 1,8051,121
ChongqingChina 1,9621,219
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9008,638
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4183,988
CamagueyCuba 12,4207,718
CasablancaCuba 12,2077,586
ChebCzech Republic 6,2443,880
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8963,664
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5807,818
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6697,873
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6417,856
CanarEcuador 15,0819,372
CairoEgypt 6,2573,888
CaenFrance 7,0314,369
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0834,401
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7658,554
CocobeachGabon 10,1676,318
CologneGermany 6,4964,037
ChiosGreece 6,0873,783
CorfuGreece 6,4404,002
ConakryGuinea 11,1486,928
CatacamasHonduras 13,0888,133
CholutecaHonduras 13,2478,232
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3182,683
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5981,614
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5981,614
ChahbaharIran 4,4102,740
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1144,421
ClonesIreland 6,9934,345
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0534,383
CorkIreland 7,2344,495
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2384,497
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1924,469
CameriItaly 6,7684,206
CampobassoItaly 6,6624,140
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1004,412
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1734,457
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1944,471
Cape MeleItaly 6,9094,293
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7274,180
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9204,300
CerviaItaly 6,6334,122
CiampinoItaly 6,7814,214
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7354,185
Cisa PassItaly 6,7644,203
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8134,234
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4874,031
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9714,332
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6764,149
ChibaJapan 3,3262,067
ChichibuJapan 3,2252,004
ChichijimaJapan 4,0742,532
ChoshiJapan 3,3742,097
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6313,499
ChilekaMalawi 9,6816,016
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6275,982
ChitipaMalawi 9,2875,771
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1316,917
ComitanMexico 12,8377,977
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3843,967
ChoibalsanMongolia 894556
ChoirMongolia 419260
CasablancaMorocco 8,6935,402
ChindeMozambique 9,8326,109
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7492,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9807,444
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2297,599
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9697,438
CondegaNicaragua 13,2528,235
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3022,673
ChejuNorth Korea 2,4911,548
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2681,409
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3961,489
ChhorPakistan 3,7492,330
ChitralPakistan 2,8341,761
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,91310,510
ConcepcionParaguay 16,86410,480
CajamarcaPeru 15,5929,689
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4899,625
ChiclayoPeru 15,5489,661
ChimbotePeru 15,8149,827
CuzcoPeru 16,27210,112
CzestochowaPoland 5,8003,604
CoimbraPortugal 8,1815,084
CalafatRomania 5,9573,702
CeahlauRomania 5,5793,467
ClujRomania 5,7493,572
ConstantaRomania 5,5573,453
CraiovaRomania 5,8743,650
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4272,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9021,804
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5432,201
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7562,956
Cape UelenRussia 5,2403,256
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7161,688
CaraRussia 1,532952
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3072,055
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0642,525
ChitaRussia 951591
Cita/ KadalaRussia 963599
CokurdahRussia 3,5492,206
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8631,158
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2887,636
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9911,238
CaceresSpain 8,1235,048
CadizSpain 8,3635,197
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0204,984
CordobaSpain 8,1685,076
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9543,079
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4582,149
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8132,370
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1471,956
Chiang RaiThailand 3,0071,869
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7342,320
ChumphonThailand 4,0622,524
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9573,702
CorumTurkey 5,3243,308
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2652,029
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1681,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0204,362
CernovcyUkraine 5,5093,423
ChernigovUkraine 5,0133,115
CarrascoUruguay 17,79511,058
ColoniaUruguay 17,87811,110
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7247,907
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6106,593
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4636,502
Camden, ScUsa 11,0126,843
Canton, NyUsa 9,7946,086
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8316,109
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8776,759
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5505,935
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3506,432
Casper, WyUsa 9,6225,979
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3596,437
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7956,708
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8996,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1436,925
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1386,921
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5246,540
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8776,759
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5596,562
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6946,024
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8706,755
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7886,082
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8986,151
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9386,797
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1526,309
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8526,122
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0996,276
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0766,261
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2306,357
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7576,063
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4296,481
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4206,475
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3806,450
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0846,267
Clark, SdUsa 9,5965,963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9156,782
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6356,609
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3936,459
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1846,329
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0506,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1523,823
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1006,276
College Park, MdUsa 10,4666,503
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1016,277
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3686,443
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0176,846
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3966,460
Columbus, InUsa 10,4246,478
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5196,537
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3366,423
Conception, MoUsa 10,1936,334
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1916,333
Conway, ArUsa 10,7896,705
Conway, ScUsa 11,0186,847
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Corning, ArUsa 10,6956,646
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8996,151
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4657,125
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0636,253
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8915,525
Covington, LaUsa 11,2596,996
Covington, TnUsa 10,7096,655
Crete, NeUsa 10,0476,244
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3145,788
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3682,093
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3682,093
CaracasVenezuela 13,5508,420
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7468,542
CoroVenezuela 13,4878,381
ChipataZambia 9,6636,004
ChomaZambia 10,3266,417
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2276,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -