Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khujirt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khujirt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khujirt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9974,969
In SalahAlgeria 8,5565,317
InnsbruckAustria 6,4874,031
IbiriteBrazil 15,7829,807
IguatuBrazil 14,2408,849
IlheusBrazil 15,0009,321
ImperatrizBrazil 14,6089,078
IndaialBrazil 16,70810,383
IpameriBrazil 15,8229,832
IraiBrazil 16,98210,553
IreceBrazil 14,8549,231
ItaberabaBrazil 14,8839,248
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8229,210
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8549,230
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5139,640
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7459,784
ItapevaBrazil 16,43210,211
ItirucuBrazil 14,9279,276
ItuacuBrazil 15,0529,354
IvinhemaBrazil 16,57610,301
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2883,908
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2995,157
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3883,970
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9313,686
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,01610,574
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,45910,228
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,80211,684
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5747,814
IzobambaEcuador 14,8399,221
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1613,829
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1738,186
IoanninaGreece 6,3733,960
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9264,304
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2343,874
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6102,243
IranshahrIran 4,2582,646
IstranaItaly 6,5464,068
IidaJapan 3,1601,964
IizukaJapan 2,7681,720
IrakoJapan 3,1641,966
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1161,936
IrozakiJapan 3,2962,048
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1461,955
IshinomakiJapan 3,2522,021
IwamizawaJapan 3,0601,902
IzuharaJapan 2,6301,634
IrbidJordan 5,7583,578
IfraneMorocco 8,5455,310
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1767,567
IlorinNigeria 9,9346,173
InchonNorth Korea 2,2151,376
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9183,056
IslamabadPakistan 2,8931,798
IquitosPeru 15,2069,449
IloiloPhilippines 4,4332,755
IasiRomania 5,4613,394
IcaRussia 3,7042,301
IlirnejRussia 4,2652,650
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4801,541
IrkutskRussia 607377
Ivdel’Russia 3,0991,926
IbizaSpain 7,7074,789
IspartaTurkey 5,8123,611
IstanbulTurkey 5,7173,553
IzmirTurkey 6,0113,735
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5733,463
IzmailUkraine 5,4783,404
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Independence, KsUsa 10,5006,525
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9036,154
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3406,426
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1016,277
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2855,770
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5627,185
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9476,181
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6325,985
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0816,264
IsokaZambia 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -